Taxon

Rhododendron 'Nancy of Robinhill'

.
.
Common name: evergreen azalea
Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Hardiness: -10 - -5 F
Life form: Evergreen shrub/sub-shrub
Description: Flower features broad overlapping petal lobes on a flat-faced corolla. The flower is 3-1/4 inches across.
Links: American Rhododendron SocietyAzalea Society of America

Locations

. . Area
. Individual