Taxon

Rhododendron 'Aromi Sunny-side-up'

.
.
Common name: deciduous azalea
Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Hardiness: 10 - 20 F
Life form: Deciduous shrub/sub-shrub
Description: Flower tubular funnel-shaped, 1¾" across, vivid yellow with a vivid orange-yellow blotch, moderately scented. Flat truss holds 8 to 16 flowers.
Links: American Rhododendron SocietyPlants Database, The National Gardening Association

Locations

. . Area
. Individual