Taxon

Leucojum aestivum

.
.
Common name: Giant Snowflake
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis)
Distribution: Great Britain to Iran
Life form: Geophyte (bulb, corm or tuber)

Locations

. . Area
. Individual