Taxon

Iris domestica

.
.
Common name: blackberry lily, leopard lily
Family: Iridaceae (iris)
Synonym: Belamcanda chinensis
Distribution: Himalaya,Japan, Phillippines
Life form: Geophyte
Links: Missouri Botanical GardenNorth Carolina State ExtensionPlants of the World Online, Royal Botanic Gardens KewWorld Flora Online

Locations

. . Area
. Individual